Followers

Sunday, April 5, 2009

This Dream

This Dream.

I have this silly little dream of mine that I keep to myself all this while afraid to tell anyone cause people might laugh at me about it. Haha . . . but not today! I just feel like writing about it.

O.K before proceeding to read this post It would be really nice if you don't laugh k!

Well, about this dream. It's small. Simple. Silly and easy I think.
O.K2!! I'll get to the point already.

I have this dream to sing while somebody else plays the guitar (since I don't know shit about any musical instrument) The only instrument that I'm good at and only have is my voice. CEHWAH!!

Anyways, I know, I know it is silly but I would really love to do that at least once in my life. hahaha. I don't need audience. Just me and the guitar and not to forget! the camera. L.O.L........ aishhh..... how i wish.....



6 comments:

kerol izwan said...

the best song for you:

MORE THAN WORDS - extreme..

sure best giler with the guitar and all
uwaaa..soothing dude!

LOL

JuicyED said...

i'll play for u! and practice kaw2..then we head to lepak2 and perform!!!! ok???
u innit?

reez said...

i tak pandai main gitar
tapi nanti i baja oke man
u nyanyi arr

Aiman Ariffin said...

kerol - hahaha i know!

edah - Yes IM IN IT!

REEZ - hahaha ill wait for u

sleng said...

how about a duet? =)

Aiman Ariffin said...

JOM! i MISS karoeke damn it!