Followers

Wednesday, May 6, 2009

ASSignmenting Day


My life today evolves around on my assignment which is due on 11 May Monday. Yeah, I yet have a long time still to do da darn work but the thing is, I'm STUCK! I can't do it. It's sooooooo confusing, I don't understand, I don't know what to write, I can't even crap it all out. Urgh, Ok I'm not gonna waste my time complaining about it.

Anyways, stayed at the library from 10am-7pm. Rushed back home, tukar baju, pegi gym, after gym went to starbucks for dinner and again do assignment.




.TIRED.

My dinner :)

Such a productive day though thanx to Kelly. I don't know what I wud do without you babe. Memang tak rugi jadi ur kawan ;p

Kelly the smarty + pretty

Now... finally I can get my rest. . . . I really can't wait for my holiday! although it's super short. Better than nothing.

Island
Beach
Sky-Bar
Karaoke
Clubbing?
Picnic

I LOIKE! Finals belom lagi, thinking about holidays already. WAKE UP AIMAN!

....................................................................................................................................

*Knock Knock

Sexy:
ya??

Daddy: Mail for you. Letter or something.

Sexy: For me?! are you for real? WOAH!

Judging from the handwriting I can tell it's from my best friend no.1

I love it a lot babe! You might not know this but I love to receive letters or mails. It's so classic and I think it's hot hahaha I appreciate it a lot babe, you even call me all the way from New Zealand. That shows how much you love me right? lolz.


11 comments:

nadjmi-nadhir said...

Hey...
i was gonna suggest for you to go to the library since it really helps me study...
hahah i guess it didn't help you.
what's ur assignment about?

CarynBear said...

oo
ur assignment due on my bday
kesian.. cant celebrate for me =p
hehe

Aiman Ariffin said...

haha Library is like my 2nd home now.
Im always at e library but always kena kacau. Pfft~

Thanx Nadj :) Its about financial management. Sux big time

Aiman Ariffin said...

i knowwwwwwwwww. sad right?

but can u on9 the day before ur bday?

I need to talk to uuuuuuuuuuu

Aliph said...

big fat liar
ur 2nd home is ONE UTAMA
not library
duh~
ROFL

Aiman Ariffin said...

I said NOW, before mmgla 1utama

:p!! dengki!

Aliph said...

ceh...
i wudn't know that answer can change at certain time

nadjmi-nadhir said...

Aliph.. shoo shoo..
adults only!!
hahahahah

hanis said...

LOL!
im such a sweetheart
took me ages to choose the card k!
heart u bestie!
BIg TIME!

Aiman Ariffin said...

HAHA Nadj, yeaaaa only ADULTS aite.

Kids can play outside lolz

kidding k bro.

Aiman Ariffin said...

yes best friend ku, i heart u to da max :)