Followers

Friday, August 6, 2010

Be Yourself, Be Happy




Be Yourself, Be Happy.

People say I'm wayyyyyyyyyyyyyy too skinny and some people say I should put on weight also a few people say that I need to eat more. Generally, most people think that guys should not be skinny, guys should be buffed and strong as it symbols protection and health. What I think is, why people should care about skinny, fat, round, tall, short, black or white?

Look, I get it, if you stay healthy, you can prolong your life, bla bla bla bla bull bull bull bull bullshit. I mean, you know sooner or later your life will come to an end and honestly, I don't think you can do much about it haha. Why don't you make a full use of your life instead of worrying so much on unnecessary things like that.

You see, I think I can be considered as a skinny person LOL Okay, I admit. Usually I don't, cause hearing people say I'm skinny is like receiving countless Grammy awards XD lol. So you can say that I'm just being modest HAHA Anyway! What they don't completely understand is that, I AM HAPPY BEING SKINNY. Somehow it gives me self-confidence and yes I kid you not that I'm pretty much happy with myself in anything that I wear in public.

The point that I'm trying to say is, do whatever you wanna do. If it makes you feel like a better person. Just do it. Hell with what other people say. As long as it doesn't hurt you or kills you cause then that's a different case. LOL. Anyhow, I think people think wayyyy too much on this kinda stuff. Don't they have other things to worry about?

Oh right another small thing, I have a few friends who wants to be skinny but making a huge noise over it on how to loose weight this and that. Let me give you one tip, BE LAZY. Be lazy when it comes to food. Simple as that lol. Hope it works on you. OH! and one more thing, to avoid your friends to be annoyed with yourself, please stop complaining about being fat to them? If they didnt tell you then let me tell you for them, "SHUT UP!" it's really annoying for you to do that. Just don't okay? If you feel fat, or skinny. DO SOMETHING ABOUT IT! don't complain so much.

All the best! says the person who is happy with himself :)






2 comments:

syazaza ;] said...

haha love this post XD

and hey, skinny guys look good to me :P

Aiman Ariffin said...

Syazaza: heeh thanx! really? hope u can find one that u like soon! haha ;)