Followers

Friday, May 22, 2009

Dear Friday

I never like having classes on Friday. Too much hassle. Ulang-alik ulang-alik, practically my every Friday plan can be shown below:

From home to College to home to Mosque to home to College

Leceh I tell you very leceh. Dahla this morning taktaula apa jadi, gila jam kot all the way from Kota Damansara to Pusat Bandar Damansara. Then, I was late for class approximately by 30 mins kot (yeah I know, late again. Tell me something newkann) lambat kelas ok lagi but then when I entered the lecture hall, happily sat down comfortably (penatkan lari-lari, I think my entire life I would be chasing after time) my lecturer made fun of me. There were a few construction sites around HELP uni and they were pilling so obviously the ground will shakelakan duk ketuk2. He said something like "Don't worry folks, it's not earth quake, it could be the constructions goin on or probably could be Aiman walked in just now". Whole class laughed at me. Malu dohhhh... Not forgetting the fact that he memorized my name!! Aishhh..... enough of embarrassment for the day already.

but honestly, am I fat? gemok ke saye? why ah? is it the face? it's the belly right? I knew it lah. Gi gym pun tarak guna.


This is the one that I have marooonish

After all that, sampai rumah je I saw a Zara plastic bag on my bed. Bukak2, it's a Zara sweater exactly as the one I bought earlier, only the color is different(grey). Oh and it's from my sis as my birthday present. She sed that if I want something else I can go to MidValley and pick something that I want meself. This was a bonus for melah! I LOIKEEE~ So went there and picked up another Zara pants. Well Aiman, in a month, you bought yourself 3 Zara pants and if you still complain that you're out of pants, pray hard cause I'm gonna slaughter you meself. I love it a lot though hehehehe :) Thanx kak!!


:) Happy Mappy (:


Haishhhhh..... it's already 2.40am now.Saturday.In a few hours time I have to go for replacement class. DAMN IT! I hate it! dahla early in the morning and his doing revision so I rilly2 need to get my ass in the class but I havent do the revision questions yet.....how??? ARGHH!!! 20 Essays and 67 MCQs.... letss seee if I start now the chances of me finishing it would be 0.000

Might as well sleep :D


Just feel like posting this pic, naikkan saham sikit HUAHUAHUA




14 comments:

kerolizwan said...

aiman a.k.a Mr. Zara..
OMG~that suits on you!..
LOL

how it feeels like? being the centre of attraction everytime? you need to wear something different la everyday kan. so that people wouldn't notice the same shirt.
limelight2~

kate nak NAIKKAN SAHAM!

hahahahahaah~

syazaza ;] said...

ala ok pe... cheap publicity XD
bila masuk lmbt, just give a big smile :)

Aliph said...

u know wut aiman
u shud get thin by the time we met cos u run a lot (since late to class a lot too)
ROFL

some more; u know what
i havent own any zara pants
see! ur lucky
n me!
lucky being poor
grrrrrr

Aiman Ariffin said...

lol kerol tapi saham tak naik naik pun? sedey toll

Aiman Ariffin said...

syazaza, pfft bukannye nak publicity punn

Aiman Ariffin said...

yaa aliph, i wonder when we gonna meet? like.... neveR? lol

Bunga Binti Nordin said...

eyh aku suka lagu itu...
punya mp3 nya? kasi sama aku...

Aliph said...

hello aiman. we met once
duh~
oh wait we met twice
the 1st time. u running away
lol

Aiman Ariffin said...

haahhahahaha its so hard for u to get to know me kan?

Aiman Ariffin said...

errrr bunga

download je lagu tu

Lenka - Knock Knock

reez said...

mak aih
lawa sweater zara hang aiman

yup2
i'm pretty happy now

aiman!!!!
i lost ur no lah
bak mai
i nak citer satu benda kat hang

Aiman Ariffin said...

omgudness
how many times do i have to give u my num? lolz

im glad to hear that for u :)

hanis said...

naik la sgt awak nya saham tu..

Aiman Ariffin said...

pfftt tak naek pun :(