Followers

Wednesday, March 9, 2011

Oh, I so don't like You

Oh, I so don't like You

ACCT 3105: Advanced Management Costing. Oh, I so don't like You. Ni kali ketiga rasanya aku cakap tu. hahaha sengal (=.=) How do you expect me to write TWO case study reports when lecture only started last week? I felt so stupid handing over my work today before the lecturer discussed both the case studies. Rasa macam shallow sangat pemikiran aku. I should've read the text more clearly. It's such a difficult subject as I need to be so detail with everything. Every single effing digits written in there. ARGHHHHHHH sumpah frustrating amat. People, I've just made a fool out of myself :(

Right before class lols
Earlier today, ada kelas from 6.00pm - 9.00pm and hari ni lecturer rushed things. The thing is, I have my own limit on how fast I can absorb. My brain ada its own capacity tau takleh nak laju-laju sangat. I can't get a grip of whatever you were talking about for the last 30 minutes of the lecture tau tak?! AHHHHHHHh how on earth am I gonna go through this subject? I can't handle this anymore, padahal kelas baru je start haihhhhh

Case Study :-s pffft~

After class, I walked alone to the bus stop. I waited alone for the bus. I watched the stars alone before reaching home. It's different this time. Dulu ada je ada orang temankan tunggu naik bus, turun bus, jalan-jalan. Dulu ada je orang temankan bbm, ymessenger. Dulu kalau tak paham, ada je kawan sedia ada membantu. Dulu kalau tak larat nak angkat barang-barang keperluan rumah ada je kawan angkatkan. Skang semua benda pun sendiri buat dan tanggung. Previously, I have no issues regarding friends. Everyday I feel so blessed that I have them around me. Now, I think it's about time for me to learn the hard way of life. People may think living alone is such good getaway. yeah it is. but not all the time. I would prefer to have a very busy life, then take some time off to be alone. Banyak sangat masa for ownself pun tak bagus jugak.

Anyhow, I'm sure Allah S.W.T plan for a better future for me. I just need to hold on and wait for it :) Insyallah.

8 comments:

Shamsuddin Amin said...

yuP... insyaAllah...
semua pasti ade hikmahnye...^^

chekuduks bacee said...

haihhhhhh~=P

hypersyaza said...

goodluck aiman!! :P

btw.. i keep coming to your blog sbb nk dgr lagu :P

Aiman Ariffin said...

Sham: kan. Kita tunggu dan lihat je :)

Aiman Ariffin said...

Chekuduks: apa yg mengeluhnye haha

Aiman Ariffin said...

hypersyaza: thanx sya! haha. inspiringkan lagu dia

reez said...

i mcm a bit lembab-sorry-
i x fhm napa u ckp u alone
mana all ur frens
u pindah tampat ke apa

Aiman Ariffin said...

Reez: yeah man. I'm staying alone at the moment. Kawan semua jauh2 :(