Followers

Wednesday, August 26, 2009

humpididooo humpididaaa


humpididooo humpididaaa

Wala! Damn, it's been ages ever since I updated my blog. Wanted to update it all this while but then, half-way blogging tetiba brain freezeeee. It's like when the computer zoned out ,you know. Kapuffff~ all data gone. LOL.

But not today. Oh no. I'm not gonna let the brain shutdown by itself again. A big NO NO no to you Mr.Brain. Anyway!! Where should I begin? Hmmm.. let me think, Masquerade clubbing at Envie, photoshoot, lepak2, solaris, so much to say, so many things been happening, bahh!! Oh! Oh! Heard of Restaurant City before? No? Log in your facebook then key in "restaurant city" and tadaaaa~. Lol, just as you guessed it's a facebook on9 game and it is very da addictive I must say since I'm addicted to it ahahaha. I find it quite boring at first until Nabil appear in the picture. Pfft~ I definitely try not and will not kalah to him. never. pride and dignity on the line haha.




Silver Mask for that nite :)

Fasting is here! finally! this body and soul of mine been dying to be washed away from the sins. An opportunity cost of the thirst. A separate part of my brain that keep tabs on the burn in my throat, almost like a reflex. It's like a way my brain handle breathing and blinking. It does brought the burn to the forefront of my mind. The more I think about it, the more it hurt. Putting my hand up to cup my throat, well... nothing is unmanageable :)

10 comments:

ikanbilis said...

wujud pun kamu!


salam ramadan bro! =)

Aiman Ariffin said...

Ikanbilis: haha thanx bro. same to u too

t a u f i k said...

nice mask! we did our annual dinner with masquerade theme two years ago. all the masks sucked. A LOT.

kerolizwan said...

welcome back

!

Aiman Ariffin said...

Taufik: yeah i cudnt agree more. But now teddy tales provide all kind of various masks dah. Choice selection now way better :)

Aiman Ariffin said...

Kerol: haha i like that. Thanx bro!

renjizakura said...

eh
where is exactly Envie?

JuicyED said...

:D

Aiman Ariffin said...

renjizakura: dkt bukit bintang, jalan changkat. Near 21

Aiman Ariffin said...

Edah: :) babee! i want my jammin!